Frequent Questions

In TRI-MEweb, how does a facility select NA for the RCRA ID number?

If a TRI-covered facility transfers waste containing an EPCRA §313 chemical to an off-site facility that does not have a RCRA identification (ID) number (e.g., the facility does not accept hazardous waste or it is located in a foreign country), the facility completing the Form R can enter NA in the box for the off-site location RCRA ID number.  In TRI-MEweb, how does a facility select NA for the RCRA ID number?


TRI-MEweb has a search feature to standardize entry of off-site location information. Users may first search for the off-site transfer location using the city, county, state, or zip code for the facility. Alternatively, you may manually enter the information of the off-site transfer location.

Have more questions? Submit a request